Transparent Pricing

No Hidden Fees.
Just Fair Pricing.

Choose the account type that fits your trading style. Every fee, every spread, every condition — stated clearly upfront. No surprises.

UK HeadquarteredFCA RegulatedSegregated Funds$0 Commission24/7 AI Support
Standard
Standard

Commission-free trading with spreads built into the price. Ideal for new and intermediate traders who prefer simplicity.

Minimum Deposit$100
EUR/USD SpreadFrom 1.0 pip
Commission$0.00
Max Leverage500:1
Min Trade Size0.01 lots
ExecutionMarket
Swap-Free OptionAvailable
✓50+ Instruments
✓Full TradingView Charts
✓APEX AI Analysis
✓Mobile App Access
—ECN Direct Market Access
—Raw Spreads
Institutional
Pro

Institutional-grade conditions for high-volume traders, prop firms, and fund managers. Lowest commissions, deepest liquidity.

Minimum Deposit$10,000
EUR/USD SpreadFrom 0.0 pips
Commission$3 per lot RT
Max Leverage500:1
Min Trade Size0.01 lots
ExecutionECN Prime
Dedicated SupportYes
✓All ECN Features Included
✓Dedicated Account Manager
✓Priority Execution Queue
✓API Trading Access
✓Custom Leverage Negotiation
✓Sub-account Management
Practice
Demo Account

Practice trading with $10,000 in virtual funds. Full access to all platform features, real market prices, live execution engine — zero risk to real capital.

Virtual Balance$10,000 Free
ValidityUnlimited
InstrumentsAll 50+
Balance Top-upOn Request
Real Market PricesYes — Live Data
Full Comparison

Account Features Side by Side

Feature
Standard
ECN ★
Pro
Min Deposit
$100
$500
$10,000
EUR/USD Spread
1.0 pip
0.0 pips
0.0 pips
Commission
None
$6/lot RT
$3/lot RT
Max Leverage
500:1
500:1
500:1
Instruments
50+
50+
50+
Execution Type
Market
ECN/STP
ECN Prime
Minimum Lot Size
0.01
0.01
0.01
Maximum Lot Size
100
200
500
Negative Balance Protection
✓
✓
✓
Swap-Free Available
✓
✓
✓
TradingView Charts
✓
✓
✓
APEX AI Analysis
✓
✓
✓
Mobile App
✓
✓
✓
ECN Direct Access
—
✓
✓
Raw Interbank Spreads
—
✓
✓
API Trading Access
—
—
✓
Dedicated Account Manager
—
—
✓
Priority Execution
—
—
✓
Custom Leverage Negotiation
—
—
✓
Live Spreads

Current Spread Sheet

Indicative spreads for major pairs. Spreads are variable and may widen during major economic events and low-liquidity periods.

InstrumentStandardECN AvgBest Seen
EUR/USD1.00.10.0
GBP/USD1.30.30.1
USD/JPY1.20.20.0
AUD/USD1.40.40.1
USD/CHF1.50.50.2
XAU/USD0.400.300.18
WTI/USD0.080.050.03
US5000.80.60.4
US302.52.01.2
BTC/USD15108
Fee Schedule

Every Fee. Clearly Stated.

Deposit Fee
$0.00

No fees charged by Guro Markets on deposits. Third-party payment processors may apply their own fees.

Withdrawal Fee
$0.00

No withdrawal fees from Guro Markets. Bank wire transfers may take 1-3 business days. Crypto withdrawals are instant.

Inactivity Fee
$10 / month

Applied to accounts with no trading activity for 6 consecutive months. Waived once trading resumes.

Overnight (Swap)
Variable

Swap rates vary by instrument and direction. Full rates available in the trading terminal. Swap-free accounts available on request.

Important Notice: Spreads quoted are indicative and subject to change during volatile market conditions, major news events, and outside peak market hours. Overnight financing (swap) charges apply to positions held past daily rollover. Commission rates apply per round turn (open + close). Leverage is subject to regulatory requirements and individual risk profile assessment. Trading CFDs involves substantial risk of loss. 74% of retail investor accounts lose money when trading CFDs with this provider. Past performance is not indicative of future results.
Get Started

Choose Your Account.
Start Trading Now.

Open in minutes. Fund instantly. Access all markets from day one.